Photo: Dinda Intan

IPAM 2013 Schedule

Add – All performances and seminars on days 2, 3 and 4 are available to the general public when seats are available. Guest registration covers meals and is available for IDR500 000/3 days or IDR200 000per day – contact: info@ipam-indonesisa.org toregister


Day 1, Wednesday, 13 November 2013
Time Programme Venue
4.00 – 6.30 PM Delegate Registration Grand Kemang Hotel
6.30 – 11 PM

Opening Event (by invitation only)

  • Maduranese Ul-Daul music dragon cart procession
  • Sunardianto, Banyuwangi, East Java
  • Dancers of the Mangkunegaran Royal Palace and Fitri Setyaningsih
  • Welcome Speech: Prof. Dr. H.M. Ahman Sya, Director General of Creative Economy - Art and Culture
  • Dinner
  • Dance performance, Hartati
  • Dance performance, Mangkunegaran Royal Palace, Surakarta
  • Music performance, Orkes Sinten Remen

Grand Kemang to Payon


Day 2, Thursday, 14 November 2013
Time Programme Venue
10.00 – 11.30 AM

Seminars

  • Going international: for Indonesian artists, agents and producers
  • Touring the archipelago: for Indonesian presenters

 

Serambi Salihara
Multifunction room, Anjung Salihara

11.30 – 12.30 PM Lunch  
1.00 – 2.30 PM Dance performance, Nan Jombang Dance Teater Salihara
3.00 – 5.30 PM

Dance Showcases and Presentations:

  • Showcases: Fitri Setyaningsih, Indra Zubir, Nan Jombang Dance
  • Presentations: Sakti, Mangkunegaran Royal Palace-Surakarta

Dance Studio at Salihara
(limited seats, delegates only)
6.00 – 7.30 PM Dinner Teater Atap Salihara
7.30 – 8.15 PM Music performance, Kua Etnika Teater Salihara
9.00 – 10.00 PM

PAM club, Music performances:

  • Adhitia Sofyan
  • Ubiet and Dian HP

RedWhite Jazz Lounge


Day 3, Friday, 15 November 2013
Time Programme Venue
11.00 – 12.00 PM Theatre performance, Komunitas Hitam Putih Teater Kecil, Taman Ismail Marzuki
12.00 – 1.00 PM Lunch and booths Foyer of Teater Kecil
1.00 – 3.30 PM

Emerging Choreographers showcase:

  • Melki Neolaka, Ika Nurdita Larasati, Dance Lab Community, Sanggar Obor Sakti

Theatre/Opera/Puppetry presentations:

  • Papermoon Theatre, Teater Garasi, Opera Jawa/Garin Nugroho

Teater Kecil, Taman Ismail Marzuki

3.30 – 4.30 PM Snacks and booth Presentations Foyer of Teater Kecil
4.30 – 5.00 PM Music performance, Gus Tedja World Music Teater Kecil, Taman Ismail Marzuki
5.30 – 6.30 PM Seminar for international delegates: Presenting Indonesian performing arts Teater Kecil, Taman Ismail Marzuki
7.00 – 9.00 PM Dinner with Governor of Jakarta, Joko (Jokowi) Widowo Balai Kota DKI Jakarta
9.30 – 10.30 PM

Music performance:

  • Dewa Budjana
  • Simak Dialog

Goethe Haus


Day 4, Saturday, 16 November 2013
Time Programme Venue
11.00 – 12.30 PM Dance performance:
  • Mugi Dance
  • Iik Suryani
Teater Salihara
12.30 – 1.30 PM Lunch Serambi Salihara
1.30 – 2.30 PM

Theatre performance, Komunitas Wayang Suket

Teater Salihara
3.30 – 4.00 PM Music performance, Riau Rhythm Teater Salihara
4.30 – 6.00 PM Plenary Seminar: Traveling South East – programming for the Asian century Teater Salihara
6.30 – 7.00 PM

Music performance, Eyuser
Speech: Ibu Mari Elka Pangestu, Minister of Tourism and Creative Economy, Republic of Indonesia

 
7.00 – 8.15 PM Dinner  
8.15 – 9.00 PM Music performance, Rafly Kande Teater Salihara
10.00 – 11.30 PM

IPAM Club. music performance – wrap party

  • Kayon
  • Endah N Rhesa

RedWhite Jazz Lounge